3660 Young Ave Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Young Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $789,790, approximately $549 per square foot. 3660 Young Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Autry Wraa Grace E and Autry Burl
Bought by
Richmond Bryan D and Richmond Brianne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Outstanding Balance
$283,566
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Autry L Burl and Autry Fredrita H
Bought by
Autry Burl and Autry Fredrita H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richmond Bryan D | $476,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Autry Burl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richmond Bryan D | $380,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $583,499 | $232,908 | $350,591 |
| 2024 | $7,141 | $572,059 | $228,342 | $343,717 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $560,843 | $223,865 | $336,978 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $549,847 | $219,476 | $330,371 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $539,067 | $215,173 | $323,894 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $533,540 | $212,967 | $320,573 |
| 2019 | $6,648 | $523,080 | $208,792 | $314,288 |
| 2018 | $6,557 | $512,825 | $204,699 | $308,126 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $502,771 | $200,686 | $302,085 |
| 2016 | $6,295 | $492,913 | $196,751 | $296,162 |
| 2015 | $5,891 | $485,510 | $193,796 | $291,714 |
| 2014 | $5,802 | $476,000 | $190,000 | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map