3661 Elevations Way Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $397,186 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 Elevations Way, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $417,547, approximately $295 per square foot. 3661 Elevations Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Urania and Gonzalez Flavio Alex
Bought by
Flavio And Urania Gonzalez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Urania and Gonzalez Flavio Alex
Bought by
Flavio And Urania Gonzalez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Urania and Mak Urania
Bought by
Gonzalez Urania and Gonzalez Flavio Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,100
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
5959 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Mak Urania
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,814
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flavio And Urania Gonzalez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Urania | -- | Solidifi Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mak Urania | $217,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Urania | $173,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mak Urania | $197,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $254,842 | $75,357 | $179,485 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $244,948 | $72,432 | $172,516 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $240,146 | $71,012 | $169,134 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $235,438 | $69,620 | $165,818 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $233,025 | $68,907 | $164,118 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $228,456 | $67,556 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $223,978 | $66,232 | $157,746 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $219,587 | $64,934 | $154,653 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $215,282 | $63,661 | $151,621 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $212,049 | $62,705 | $149,344 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $207,896 | $61,477 | $146,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map