3661 Getchell Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 Getchell Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $315,289, approximately $151 per square foot. 3661 Getchell Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Swenson Christina J and Swenson Lee
Bought by
Swenson Lee and Swenson Christina J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Lee | -- | Ati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swenson Lee | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,364 | $301,700 | $65,200 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $273,800 | $58,200 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $245,800 | $57,600 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $3,738 | $197,100 | $56,100 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $198,800 | $56,100 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $194,100 | $60,900 | $133,200 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $177,600 | $54,200 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $168,800 | $50,900 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $160,500 | $50,900 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $128,200 | $34,900 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $122,600 | $34,600 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map