$679,000

Estimated payment $4,243/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$503 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhouse located in the highly sought-after community of El Camino Club Estates. Ideally situated close to beaches, shopping, schools, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime Oceanside location. Recent upgrades include new flooring, fresh interior paint throughout, a new water heater, new gas range, and newer dishwasher. The home is complemented by two private fenced patios, including a dedicated gardening area perfect for plants and flowers. Enjoy direct access from the back gate to a spacious grassy greenbelt, creating an open and peaceful setting rarely found in townhouse living. Additional features include a detached two-car garage and access to multiple community amenities including a pool, spa, tennis courts, and sport courts. This property is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy coastal North County living in a well-maintained and amenity-rich community.

Listing Agent

John Mayberry

Real Property Management Brokerage Email: John@RentRPM.com License #01767835 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Collin McNicholl-Carter

Real Property Management Brokerage Email: John@RentRPM.com License #02143737

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

HOA Fees

  • $475 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 5581
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1652913000

Community Details

Overview

  • 115 Units
  • El Camino Club Estates Association, Phone Number (760) 585-1726

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$475 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1652913000
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1350.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 502.96
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Entry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: No
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Management, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Trash, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 475.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: El Camino Club Estates
  • Phone: 7605851726
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.20
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0200

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.0200 Acres
  • Number Of Units In Community: 115

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 005581

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,755 $152,623 $56,784 $95,839
2024 $1,721 $149,631 $55,671 $93,960
2023 $1,668 $146,698 $54,580 $92,118
2022 $1,643 $143,822 $53,510 $90,312
2021 $1,649 $141,003 $52,461 $88,542
2020 $1,599 $139,559 $51,924 $87,635
2019 $1,554 $136,823 $50,906 $85,917
2018 $1,537 $134,141 $49,908 $84,233
2017 $1,509 $131,512 $48,930 $82,582
2016 $1,460 $128,934 $47,971 $80,963
2015 $1,418 $126,998 $47,251 $79,747
2014 $1,365 $124,511 $46,326 $78,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $679,000 -- $503 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: NDP2604760

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 165-291-30

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.