Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke Crossland
Coldwell Banker Realty
(510) 305-6450
77 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,442,000 - $1,612,000
Enjoy stunning views from this spacious two-story home that offers 3 bedrooms + loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,953 sq ft of living space, set against the tranquil Don Edwards San Francisco Bay National Wildlife Refuge and Coyote Hills Regional Park. Living room features soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace and seamlessly connects to the adjacent dining room. The kitchen offers tiled flooring, stainless steel appliances, and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The family room boasts hardwood flooring, a built-in wet bar, and large windows, with a sliding glass door that leads to the backyard. Upstairs, secondary bedrooms offer views of the open space, with one featuring a walk-in closet. The spacious loft, with a closet, can easily be converted into a fourth bedroom. The primary suite includes both a walk-in closet and mirrored-door closet, along with an updated ensuite bathroom. The backyard is perfect for relaxation, featuring a raised wooden deck and a pool. Additional features include central A/C and dual-pane windows. Close to scenic trails, shopping, dining, and is minutes from HWY 880, HWY 84/Dumbarton Bridge, Tesla, and Meta/Facebook.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01375883 Listed on: 03/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Chun-Yen | $1,550,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Henry | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Williams Henry | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Williams Henry | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Chun-Yen | $1,240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Henry | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $1,550,000 | -8.7% | $794 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,698,000 | -5.6% | $869 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $1,798,000 | -- | $921 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $33,537 | $78,822 | $130,013 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $34,971 | $77,277 | $127,463 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $200,725 | $75,761 | $124,964 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $46,797 | $74,276 | $122,514 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $45,397 | $72,820 | $120,112 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $190,954 | $72,073 | $118,881 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $187,210 | $70,660 | $116,550 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $183,540 | $69,275 | $114,265 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $179,942 | $67,917 | $112,025 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $176,413 | $66,585 | $109,828 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $173,764 | $65,585 | $108,179 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $170,360 | $64,300 | $106,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brooke Crossland
Coldwell Banker Realty
(510) 305-6450
77 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Wen
Keller Williams Thrive
(408) 560-8963
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41090732
APN: 092A-0518-008-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.