3662 E Briarwood Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $980,459
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3662 E Briarwood Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $946,365, approximately $322 per square foot. 3662 E Briarwood Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Brown Adam and Brown Monica
Bought by
2024 Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Astranti Courtney
Bought by
Brown Adam and Brown Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,689
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Timothy And Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Liv Tr
Bought by
Astranti Courtney and Astranti Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Timothy D and Kirkpatrick Elizabeth L
Bought by
Timothy And Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Sonju Christian Grant and Sonju Michie
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Timothy D and Kirkpatrick Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details