36626 Bowhay Dr Traver, CA 93673
Estimated Value: $153,967 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36626 Bowhay Dr, Traver, CA 93673 and is currently estimated at $202,742, approximately $221 per square foot. 36626 Bowhay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Traver Elementary School and Kingsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Alcala Antonio and Alcala Eunice
Bought by
Bueno Teodoro Ramos and Deramos Rosalia Cerna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,425
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$169,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Powell John and Powell Nellie
Bought by
Alcala Antonio and Alcala Eunice
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueno Teodoro Ramos | $55,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alcala Antonio | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bueno Teodoro Ramos | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $67,421 | $17,162 | $50,259 |
| 2024 | $663 | $66,100 | $16,826 | $49,274 |
| 2023 | $664 | $64,805 | $16,497 | $48,308 |
| 2022 | $661 | $63,535 | $16,174 | $47,361 |
| 2021 | $654 | $62,289 | $15,857 | $46,432 |
| 2020 | $625 | $61,650 | $15,694 | $45,956 |
| 2019 | $639 | $60,441 | $15,386 | $45,055 |
| 2018 | $603 | $59,256 | $15,084 | $44,172 |
| 2017 | $619 | $58,094 | $14,788 | $43,306 |
| 2016 | $561 | $56,955 | $14,498 | $42,457 |
| 2015 | $568 | $56,099 | $14,280 | $41,819 |
| 2014 | $568 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map