3663 Pleasant Ave Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $650,897
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3663 Pleasant Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $528,474, approximately $217 per square foot. 3663 Pleasant Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bemus Point Elementary School, Maple Grove Junior/Senior High School, and Catholic Academy of The Holy Family.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Pullan Louise
Bought by
Curtis Sharyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Sharyn | -- | Charles T Hall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,274 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $8,274 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2022 | $7,646 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2021 | $7,529 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $7,101 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $7,101 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $6,921 | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,100 | $112,000 | $160,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $266,800 | $112,000 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map