RENTED NOV 14, 2025

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $149,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,274 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 11, 2024

Last sale price $137,800 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $942 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lori Dague

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: loridague@kw.com, 440-796-0301 License #2018002168 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 5,279 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • Noble Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 682-11-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

5,279 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Attribution Contact: loridague@kw.com, 440-796-0301
  • Subdivision Name: Noble Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1274.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1212

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hts-Univer - 1810

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 682-11-011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2024
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$137,800
Premium/Discount to List
$8,800
6.82%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$138,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$877
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.40%
Original Mortgage
$110,240
Outstanding Balance
$108,420
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,257

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Christina DaCosta
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
List Price
$86,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-7.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.52%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2018
Closed on
Apr 29, 2018
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$48,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-19.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.74%
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Varenkova Tatyana and Varenkova Violetta
Bought by
Pierre Louis Ricardo and Pierre Louis Nika M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,498
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Varenkova Violetta
Bought by
Varenkova Tatyana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Cyberstar United
Bought by
Varenkava Violetta

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Cybestar United Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Wittman Jacqueline R and Wittman John G
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Third Fsla Of Cleveland
Bought by
Wittman John G and Wittman Jacqueline R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,800
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Sold by
Miller Linda L
Bought by
Sims James W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
Sold by
Miller Lawrence T
Bought by
Miller Linda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1978
Sold by
Ryglewicz Ruth L
Bought by
Miller Lawrence T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1976
Sold by
Ryglewicz Myron S and Ryglewicz Ruth L
Bought by
Ryglewicz Ruth L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Christopher $137,800 None Listed On Document
Elgavish Assets Llc $80,000 Ohio Real Title
Varis William J $48,000 Enterprise Title
Pierre Louis Ricardo $45,000 Barristers Title Agency
Varenkova Tatyana -- S Title Agency Inc
Varenkava Violetta $10,274 None Available
Cybestar United Llc $11,250 Resource Title Agency Inc
Washington Mutual Bank $46,667 Attorney
Wittman John G $52,000 U S Title Agency Inc
Sims James W -- --
Miller Linda L -- --
Miller Lawrence T $40,500 --
Ryglewicz Ruth L -- --
Ryglewicz Myron S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wilson Christopher $110,240
Previous Owner Varis William J $38,400
Previous Owner Pierre Louis Ricardo $43,498
Previous Owner Wittman John G $46,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $1,650 -- --
09/29/2025 09/29/25 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Sold $137,800 +6.8% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2024 08/19/24 For Sale $129,000 +61.3% $101 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $80,000 -7.9% $42 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $86,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Price Changed $86,900 -3.3% $46 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $89,900 +87.3% $48 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Sold $48,000 -9.4% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Price Changed $53,000 -3.6% $42 / Sq Ft
04/04/2018 04/04/18 Price Changed $55,000 -3.5% $43 / Sq Ft
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Price Changed $57,000 -4.8% $45 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 For Sale $59,900 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Rented $875 -16.7% --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 Sold $40,000 +4344.4% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/19/2014 07/19/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 For Rent $900 0.0% --
03/07/2014 03/07/14 For Sale $54,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,421 $25,480 $8,890 $16,590
2024 $2,936 $25,480 $8,890 $16,590
2023 $3,387 $26,710 $5,010 $21,700
2022 $3,184 $26,705 $5,005 $21,700
2021 $3,305 $26,710 $5,010 $21,700
2020 $2,914 $24,080 $4,520 $19,570
2019 $2,988 $68,800 $12,900 $55,900
2018 $2,652 $24,080 $4,520 $19,570
2017 $1,755 $14,010 $4,660 $9,350
2016 $2,520 $20,450 $4,660 $15,790
2015 $2,799 $20,450 $4,660 $15,790
2014 $2,799 $24,640 $5,600 $19,040

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5159596

MLS Now

APN: 682-11-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.