3664 Whispering Pines Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $648,772 - $727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3664 Whispering Pines Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $700,943, approximately $217 per square foot. 3664 Whispering Pines Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Fischer Justin M and Fischer Anfdrea Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,414
Outstanding Balance
$359,541
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
M I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Justin M | $509,300 | Title First Agency | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | $995,200 | Stewart Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Justin M | $407,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,763 | $202,160 | $35,000 | $167,160 |
| 2023 | $10,813 | $202,160 | $35,000 | $167,160 |
| 2022 | $11,239 | $166,500 | $28,000 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $11,094 | $163,100 | $28,000 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $33,430 | $28,000 | $5,430 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $25,200 | $25,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map