Estimated Value: $92,361 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Highway 72 E, Comer, GA 30629 and is currently estimated at $217,340, approximately $204 per square foot. 3665 Highway 72 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Sandra F
Bought by
Nalley Mary Aleta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Smith Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalley Mary Aleta | -- | -- | |
| Nalley Mary Aleta | -- | -- | |
| Smith Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $16,914 | $7,790 | $9,124 |
| 2024 | $4 | $16,594 | $7,790 | $8,804 |
| 2023 | $381 | $14,657 | $6,492 | $8,165 |
| 2022 | $322 | $11,676 | $4,462 | $7,214 |
| 2021 | $298 | $9,767 | $4,462 | $5,305 |
| 2020 | $280 | $9,118 | $3,813 | $5,305 |
| 2019 | $280 | $8,988 | $3,813 | $5,175 |
| 2018 | $262 | $8,413 | $3,488 | $4,925 |
| 2017 | $238 | $8,257 | $3,246 | $5,011 |
| 2016 | $199 | $6,920 | $2,827 | $4,092 |
| 2015 | $199 | $6,920 | $2,827 | $4,092 |
| 2014 | $190 | $6,572 | $2,442 | $4,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,572 | $2,442 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map