Seller's Agent in 2017
Venna Hillman
RE/MAX
(970) 590-1832
14 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $767,769 - $900,000
Popular Sierra ranch plan by Custom On Site Builders on patio garden level lot that backs to open space. Knotty alder cabinets, slab granite, tile back splash in kitchen. Appliances includes gas Oven/range, dishwasher, & microwave & Refrig. Open floor plan w/gas fireplace & lg. windows to capture beautiful mountain views. Designer finishes, master shower w/poured pan, glass doors & seat. Granite countertops in all bathrooms & tile floors. Covered front patio & back deck, landscape inc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-Windsor License #100015396 Listed on: 06/23/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marner Lowell K | $467,237 | Unified Title Company Of Nor | |
| Custom On Site Builders Inc | $75,000 | Unified Title Co Northern Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Custom On Site Builders Inc | $356,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $467,237 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Sold | $467,237 | +1.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | For Sale | $460,397 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,777 | $48,331 | $8,475 | $39,856 |
| 2024 | $3,642 | $51,007 | $9,085 | $41,922 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $39,969 | $9,424 | $30,545 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $41,119 | $9,695 | $31,424 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $40,233 | $9,695 | $30,538 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $40,233 | $9,695 | $30,538 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $37,389 | $9,763 | $27,626 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $27,101 | $9,763 | $17,338 |
| 2016 | $747 | $10,179 | $10,179 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $10,180 | $10,180 | $0 |
| 2014 | $62 | $830 | $830 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Venna Hillman
RE/MAX
(970) 590-1832
14 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jeanice Prohs
Glen Marketing
(970) 372-7947
45 in this area
64 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Glenn Ribble
Keller Williams Realty NoCo
(303) 771-7500
7 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE808808
APN: 95213-16-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.