3665 Sperone Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $575,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,396
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Sperone Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $514,325, approximately $151 per square foot. 3665 Sperone Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Youngstown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Wuyek Geraldine M
Bought by
Wuyek Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1988
Bought by
Wuyek Stanley J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuyek Lisa Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wuyek Stanley J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $146,380 | $21,000 | $125,380 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $146,380 | $21,000 | $125,380 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $146,380 | $21,000 | $125,380 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $109,220 | $17,500 | $91,720 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $109,220 | $17,500 | $91,720 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $109,220 | $17,500 | $91,720 |
| 2019 | $5,130 | $100,130 | $17,500 | $82,630 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $100,130 | $17,500 | $82,630 |
| 2017 | $4,843 | $100,130 | $17,500 | $82,630 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $95,610 | $15,750 | $79,860 |
| 2015 | $4,724 | $95,610 | $15,750 | $79,860 |
| 2014 | $4,743 | $95,610 | $15,750 | $79,860 |
| 2013 | $4,574 | $95,610 | $15,750 | $79,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map