3665 W Pointe Dr Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 W Pointe Dr, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $274,866, approximately $135 per square foot. 3665 W Pointe Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
The United States Department Of Housing
Bought by
Mcallister Nichole S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$99,477
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Brown Earline
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Medlin Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Brown Earline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,509
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Curl Development Co Llc
Bought by
Medlin Construction Co Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Nichole S | $125,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $99,960 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $99,960 | -- | |
| Brown Earline | $172,000 | -- | |
| Medlin Construction Co Llc | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallister Nichole S | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Earline | $157,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $9,563 | $720 | $8,843 |
| 2024 | $802 | $9,563 | $720 | $8,843 |
| 2023 | $725 | $6,800 | $720 | $6,080 |
| 2022 | $818 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $890 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $799 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $745 | $6,800 | $720 | $6,080 |
| 2018 | $704 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $667 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map