3666 Mustard Seed Ln El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $418,850 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3666 Mustard Seed Ln, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $448,713, approximately $291 per square foot. 3666 Mustard Seed Ln is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Frijas Roland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,426
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,287
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frijas Roland | $186,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frijas Roland | $148,900 | |
| Closed | Frijas Roland | $37,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $263,461 | $80,379 | $183,082 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $253,232 | $77,258 | $175,974 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $248,268 | $75,744 | $172,524 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $243,401 | $74,259 | $169,142 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $240,906 | $73,498 | $167,408 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $223,983 | $72,057 | $151,926 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $219,593 | $70,645 | $148,948 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $215,288 | $69,260 | $146,028 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $211,067 | $67,902 | $143,165 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $202,000 | $65,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $176,985 | $50,000 | $126,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map