Estimated Value: $309,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3666 W 4625 S, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $319,313, approximately $473 per square foot. 3666 W 4625 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Haven School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $291,764 | $96,460 | $195,304 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $157,850 | $53,053 | $104,797 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $152,350 | $48,337 | $104,013 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $162,800 | $45,542 | $117,258 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $223,000 | $58,364 | $164,636 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $178,000 | $58,364 | $119,636 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $166,000 | $33,723 | $132,277 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $140,000 | $29,820 | $110,180 |
| 2017 | $898 | $115,000 | $29,820 | $85,180 |
| 2016 | $889 | $61,441 | $16,480 | $44,961 |
| 2015 | $832 | $59,274 | $16,480 | $42,794 |
| 2014 | $785 | $55,339 | $16,480 | $38,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map