Estimated Value: $387,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 S 3700 W, Roy, UT 84067 and is currently estimated at $408,077, approximately $204 per square foot. 4612 S 3700 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Haven School, Sand Ridge Junior High School, and Roy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Paredes Cori Sandi Ramirez and Ocampo Cori
Bought by
Ocampo Cori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,702
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$388,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocampo Cori | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocampo Cori | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $372,980 | $127,801 | $245,179 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $201,849 | $70,290 | $131,559 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $198,000 | $56,995 | $141,005 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $208,451 | $55,842 | $152,609 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $266,000 | $72,209 | $193,791 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $231,000 | $72,209 | $158,791 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $214,000 | $44,972 | $169,028 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $204,000 | $40,811 | $163,189 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $170,000 | $40,811 | $129,189 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $89,040 | $21,301 | $67,739 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $78,486 | $21,301 | $57,185 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $75,614 | $21,301 | $54,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map