3666 Weeping Willow Rd Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,062 - $860,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3666 Weeping Willow Rd, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $834,766, approximately $613 per square foot. 3666 Weeping Willow Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Hermosillo Jenny J
Bought by
Hermosillo Luis A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,182
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Hermosillo Linares Jenny J
Bought by
Hermosillo Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Warren Joseph D and Warren Mariel E
Bought by
Hermosillo Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Warren Joseph D
Bought by
Warren Joseph D and Warren Mariel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillo Luis A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hermosillo Luis A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Hermosillo Luis A | $500,000 | United Title Company | |
| Warren Joseph D | -- | North American Title Co | |
| -- | $143,500 | -- | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermosillo Luis A | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Hermosillo Luis A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $683,232 | $437,269 | $245,963 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $669,837 | $428,696 | $241,141 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $656,704 | $420,291 | $236,413 |
| 2022 | $6,712 | $600,000 | $360,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $510,000 | $306,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $480,000 | $288,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $460,000 | $276,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $420,000 | $252,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $390,000 | $234,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $370,000 | $222,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $360,000 | $216,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $325,000 | $195,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map