3667 Cedar Dr Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Cedar Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $177,116, approximately $214 per square foot. 3667 Cedar Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Spring Park Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Bailey Robert A
Bought by
Sanda Ricardo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Robert
Bought by
Bailey Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Bailey Robert
Bought by
Bailey Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanda Ricardo A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Bailey Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,936 | $151,900 | $71,374 | $80,526 |
| 2025 | $2,596 | $138,944 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $146,502 | $60,000 | $86,502 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $135,784 | $45,000 | $90,784 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $124,326 | $45,000 | $79,326 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $98,360 | $35,000 | $63,360 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $85,487 | $30,000 | $55,487 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $85,309 | $30,000 | $55,309 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $83,897 | $30,000 | $53,897 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $83,342 | $20,000 | $63,342 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $57,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $50,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $41,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map