3667 Crompton St Lupton City, TN 37351
Lupton City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,918 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Crompton St, Lupton City, TN 37351 and is currently estimated at $257,480, approximately $224 per square foot. 3667 Crompton St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rivermont Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Raines Eddie
Bought by
Miksa Jonathan C and Gilbert Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miksa Jonathan C | $8,500 | Realty Title & Escrow Servic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $58,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $506 | $22,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $506 | $22,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $22,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $506 | $22,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $442 | $11,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $328 | $11,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $397 | $11,875 | $0 | $0 |