3667 Jackson Pike Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $927,999
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,665
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Jackson Pike, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $757,500, approximately $162 per square foot. 3667 Jackson Pike is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Koogler Linda J
Bought by
Koogler Leonard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,968
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Koogler Linda
Bought by
Koogler Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,968
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Bedinghaus Daniel W and Bedinghaus Teresa M
Bought by
Koogler Leonard E and Koogler Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Koogler Leonard E and Koogler Linda J
Bought by
Bedinghaus Daniel W and Bedinghaus Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Kirk Charles W
Bought by
Koogler Leonard E and Koogler Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koogler Leonard E | -- | None Available | |
| Koogler Leonard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koogler Leonard E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koogler Leonard E | -- | -- | |
| Bedinghaus Daniel W | $292,000 | -- | |
| Koogler Leonard E | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koogler Leonard E | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Koogler Leonard E | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koogler Leonard E | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedinghaus Daniel W | $262,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Koogler Leonard E | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Koogler Leonard E | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $109,100 | $33,180 | $75,920 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $109,100 | $33,180 | $75,920 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $109,100 | $33,180 | $75,920 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $109,100 | $33,180 | $75,920 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $109,100 | $33,180 | $75,920 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $109,100 | $33,180 | $75,920 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $111,930 | $30,380 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $111,930 | $30,380 | $81,550 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $111,930 | $30,380 | $81,550 |
| 2016 | $4,254 | $103,260 | $26,430 | $76,830 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $103,260 | $26,430 | $76,830 |
| 2014 | $4,070 | $102,380 | $25,550 | $76,830 |
| 2013 | $4,086 | $109,480 | $30,100 | $79,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map