3759 Jackson Pike Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $312,348 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3759 Jackson Pike, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $379,087, approximately $231 per square foot. 3759 Jackson Pike is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Schafer Amy A and Schafer Gary J
Bought by
Schafer Amy A and Schafer Gary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,109
Outstanding Balance
$92,834
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Brogg Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Wydick Lori A and Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Amy A | -- | Concord Title Agency Inc | |
| Brogg Amy | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Amy A | $140,109 | |
| Closed | Brogg Amy | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $66,400 | $14,560 | $51,840 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $66,400 | $14,560 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $66,400 | $14,560 | $51,840 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $54,960 | $11,870 | $43,090 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $54,960 | $11,870 | $43,090 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $54,960 | $11,870 | $43,090 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $43,200 | $11,520 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $43,200 | $11,520 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $43,200 | $11,520 | $31,680 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $37,560 | $10,010 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $37,560 | $10,010 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $37,560 | $10,010 | $27,550 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $42,010 | $10,960 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map