3667 Willowlea Ct Unit 3667D Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
862
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Willowlea Ct Unit 3667D, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $269,825, approximately $313 per square foot. 3667 Willowlea Ct Unit 3667D is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Hadnot Brian S
Bought by
Solomon Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,508
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Jacob E
Bought by
Hadnot Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Hyde Park Place Ltd
Bought by
Lewis Jacob E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,917
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Abigail | $205,000 | Priority Natl Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Hadnot Brian S | $195,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Lewis Jacob E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Abigail | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadnot Brian S | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Jacob E | $181,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $71,750 | $8,855 | $62,895 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $71,750 | $8,855 | $62,895 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $51,191 | $8,855 | $42,336 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $51,191 | $8,855 | $42,336 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $51,191 | $8,855 | $42,336 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $46,536 | $8,050 | $38,486 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $46,536 | $8,050 | $38,486 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $46,536 | $8,050 | $38,486 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $43,159 | $7,084 | $36,075 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $43,159 | $7,084 | $36,075 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $43,159 | $7,084 | $36,075 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $49,046 | $8,050 | $40,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map