3667 Willowlea Ct Unit C Cincinnati, OH 45208
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,291 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Willowlea Ct Unit C, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $368,323, approximately $270 per square foot. 3667 Willowlea Ct Unit C is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Nicolas Victor G
Bought by
Sehgal Sanjay and Sehgal Sehgal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,750
Outstanding Balance
$139,807
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,516
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Cynthia A
Bought by
Nicolas Victor G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Hyde Park Place Ltd
Bought by
Lewis Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,363
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehgal Sanjay | $229,000 | -- | |
| Sehgal Sanjay | $229,000 | -- | |
| Nicolas Victor G | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Nicolas Victor G | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Cynthia A | $273,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Lewis Cynthia A | $273,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sehgal Sanjay | $171,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolas Victor G | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Cynthia A | $218,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $92,446 | $14,245 | $78,201 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $92,446 | $14,245 | $78,201 |
| 2023 | $5,641 | $92,446 | $14,245 | $78,201 |
| 2022 | $5,997 | $88,165 | $14,245 | $73,920 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $88,165 | $14,245 | $73,920 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $88,165 | $14,245 | $73,920 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $80,150 | $12,950 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $80,150 | $12,950 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $80,150 | $12,950 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $64,750 | $11,396 | $53,354 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $64,750 | $11,396 | $53,354 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $64,750 | $11,396 | $53,354 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $71,488 | $12,950 | $58,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map