3668 Ashby Rd Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3668 Ashby Rd, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $153,982, approximately $176 per square foot. 3668 Ashby Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Robert Drummond Elementary School, Holman Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Crosby Scott A and Crosby Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Sick Barbara J and Eaton Dolores A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Sick Barbara J and Eaton Dolores A
Bought by
Sick Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Sick Barbara J
Bought by
Sick Barbara J and Eaton Dolores A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Scott A | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $41,395 | None Available | |
| Sick Barbara J | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Sick Barbara J | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sick Barbara J | $90,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sick Barbara J | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $30,060 | $6,290 | $23,770 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $20,960 | $2,260 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $20,960 | $2,260 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $17,010 | $2,890 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $17,010 | $2,890 | $14,120 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $17,310 | $3,270 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $17,310 | $3,270 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $13,110 | $2,770 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $13,490 | $3,970 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map