3668 Falling Leaf Dr SE Grand Rapids, MI 49512
Bailey's Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3668 Falling Leaf Dr SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512 and is currently estimated at $411,284, approximately $161 per square foot. 3668 Falling Leaf Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary, Pinewood Middle School, and East Kentwood Freshman Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Stropkai Scott M and Stropkai Angela J
Bought by
Maquino Asuncion Ma Sandra S and Asuncion Noel V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,273
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Sharp Jeffrey S and Sharp Melissa D
Bought by
Stropkai Scott M and Stropkai Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maquino Asuncion Ma Sandra S | $189,900 | Chicago Title | |