367 16th Place Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,008,444 - $2,174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,501
Sq Ft
$1,384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 16th Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,077,111, approximately $1,383 per square foot. 367 16th Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Heights Elementary, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Valenzuella George and Valenzuella Manuela
Bought by
Valenzuella George and Valenzuella Manuela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuella George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $66,544 | $27,079 | $39,465 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $65,240 | $26,548 | $38,692 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $63,961 | $26,027 | $37,934 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $62,707 | $25,516 | $37,191 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $61,478 | $25,016 | $36,462 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $60,848 | $24,759 | $36,089 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $59,655 | $24,273 | $35,382 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $58,486 | $23,797 | $34,689 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $57,340 | $23,331 | $34,009 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $56,216 | $22,873 | $33,343 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $55,372 | $22,529 | $32,843 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $54,288 | $22,088 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map