Seller's Agent in 2018
Penelope Taback
Fathom Realty IL LLC
(773) 991-5780
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $1,254,000
Bright, open and sunny home w/ incredible space appeals to todays buyers. This house is only a .4 mile walk to downtown Glen Ellyn. The heart of this home has a centralized kitchen with breakfast bar, lots of cabinets and countertop space and eat in area. Kitchen opens to a spacious family room w/ fireplace. 2 Decks overlook one of the largest fenced yards in the neighborhood. The home offers both formal DR and a LR/office. Upstairs master suite is an oasis with soaking tub, double bowl sinks and walk-in closet. 2nd floor includes laundry, 4 large bedrooms and a playroom. The finished basement has a wet bar, 5th bedroom, full bath plus gym or dance studio. New HW floors, paint and upstairs carpet. Amazing price for all this home offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fathom Realty IL LLC License #475133049 Listed on: 03/24/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berman Matthew | $685,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mastin Troy D | $730,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berman Matthew | $616,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastin Troy D | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Mastin Troy D | $73,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Sold | $685,000 | -2.1% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2018 04/21/18 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -2.7% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2018 03/24/18 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,342 | $278,738 | $56,417 | $222,321 |
| 2023 | $18,506 | $256,570 | $51,930 | $204,640 |
| 2022 | $17,706 | $242,480 | $49,080 | $193,400 |
| 2021 | $17,035 | $236,730 | $47,920 | $188,810 |
| 2020 | $16,699 | $234,520 | $47,470 | $187,050 |
| 2019 | $16,333 | $228,330 | $46,220 | $182,110 |
| 2018 | $17,933 | $248,180 | $64,730 | $183,450 |
| 2017 | $19,622 | $264,659 | $62,339 | $202,320 |
| 2016 | $21,805 | $277,840 | $64,870 | $212,970 |
| 2015 | $24,464 | $297,030 | $61,890 | $235,140 |
| 2014 | $18,503 | $218,140 | $17,330 | $200,810 |
| 2013 | $18,012 | $218,790 | $17,380 | $201,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Penelope Taback
Fathom Realty IL LLC
(773) 991-5780
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Christina White
Baird Warner
(630) 363-0594
18 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09894878
APN: 05-10-410-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.