H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Mehta
Windsor International Realty
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $507,000
True urban luxury loft living! Enjoy this 2-story, 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the unique Vetro Lofts bldg in Italian Village. This fully renovated, professionally designed middle unit faces East and boasts 181⁄2 foot floor-to-ceiling windows, huge walk-in closet and laundry area in the owner's suite, all new SS appliances, neutral colors, over-sized modern island, and beautifully upgraded kitchen & bathrooms. Relax or entertain on the semi-private rooftop patio overlooking downtown. Loft includes 1 climate controlled attached garage spot; non-permit street parking for guests or addt'l vehicles. Residents have access to the new Jeffrey Park Clubhouse, paid monthly membership at the fitness facility, and visitor access to 1 outdoor swimming pool. Walking distance to Short North and 4th St Corridor
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heather Mehta
Windsor International Realty Listed on: 03/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swihart Mitchell | $474,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Swihart Mitchell | $474,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Dezalovsky Dor | $395,000 | Amerititle | |
| Hellman Todd A | $286,000 | Columbus Title Agency Inc Bo |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swihart Mitchell | $266,500 | |
| Closed | Swihart Mitchell | $266,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dezalovsky Dor | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellman Todd A | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $350,000 | -1.4% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -3.5% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2019 03/21/19 | For Sale | $368,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $136,990 | $42,000 | $94,990 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $136,990 | $42,000 | $94,990 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $136,990 | $42,000 | $94,990 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $126,470 | $11,800 | $114,670 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $126,470 | $11,800 | $114,670 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $126,470 | $11,800 | $114,670 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $126,470 | $11,800 | $114,670 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $126,460 | $15,750 | $110,710 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Heather Mehta
Windsor International Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 219008250
APN: 010-297131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.