367 Barbara Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $817,953
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Barbara Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $718,238, approximately $486 per square foot. 367 Barbara Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Phillips John J and Phillips Beatrice E
Bought by
Phillips John J and Phillips Beatrice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,467 | $93,790 | $48,780 | $45,010 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $91,951 | $47,824 | $44,127 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $90,148 | $46,886 | $43,262 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $88,381 | $45,967 | $42,414 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $86,648 | $45,066 | $41,582 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $85,760 | $44,604 | $41,156 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $84,078 | $43,729 | $40,349 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $82,430 | $42,872 | $39,558 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $80,813 | $42,031 | $38,782 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $79,229 | $41,207 | $38,022 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $78,039 | $40,588 | $37,451 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $76,510 | $39,793 | $36,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map