367 Cemetery Rd Schellsburg, PA 15559
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Cemetery Rd, Schellsburg, PA 15559 and is currently estimated at $134,333, approximately $151 per square foot. 367 Cemetery Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Central Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Chestnut Ridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Tew Steven
Bought by
Tew Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Tew Steven M and Tew Patricia L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tew Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tew Steven M | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $979 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $945 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $917 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2021 | $879 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $870 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2019 | $821 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $821 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $800 | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,100 | $25,300 | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map