367 Chantilly Trail Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,874 - $832,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Chantilly Trail, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $767,969, approximately $276 per square foot. 367 Chantilly Trail is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Rowe Deborah Lynne
Bought by
Erazo Ana Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Homes By Towne Greyhawk Landing West Llc
Bought by
Rowe Deborah Lynne and Erazo Ana Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erazo Ana Cristina | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowe Deborah Lynne | $521,600 | Sun Coast Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe Deborah Lynne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,642 | $450,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,642 | $425,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,573 | $413,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $401,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,060 | $395,515 | $65,000 | $330,515 |
| 2019 | $8,038 | $395,484 | $55,000 | $340,484 |
| 2018 | $8,103 | $403,566 | $55,000 | $348,566 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map