367 Copperfield Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Carrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,152 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Copperfield Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15210 and is currently estimated at $136,038, approximately $52 per square foot. 367 Copperfield Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Roosevelt K. - 5, Pittsburgh South Brook, and Pittsburgh Carrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Mcgaffin Larry and Mcgaffin Laurence A
Bought by
Pashel Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pashel Nicholas | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $346 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $346 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2022 | $341 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2021 | $345 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $339 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2019 | $339 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2018 | $272 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $339 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $71 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $71 | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $3,600 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map