367 Crestmont Dr Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,192 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Crestmont Dr, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $1,234,798, approximately $617 per square foot. 367 Crestmont Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Bought by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$821,000
Outstanding Balance
$751,148
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Bought by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Bought by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Mehrabi Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Bought by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Parsa Siavash
Bought by
Parsa Siavash and Mehrabi Maryam
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Mehrabi Maryam
Bought by
Parsa Siavash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Ryan Carmen J 1992 Trust and Lyle
Bought by
Ryan Lyle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsa Siavash | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parsa Siavash | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parsa Siavash | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Parsa Siavash | -- | -- | |
| Parsa Siavash | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parsa Siavash | -- | -- | |
| Parsa Siavash | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Parsa Siavash | $388,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ryan Lyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsa Siavash | $821,000 | |
| Closed | Parsa Siavash | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Parsa Siavash | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Parsa Siavash | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Parsa Siavash | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,367 | $601,235 | $182,470 | $425,765 |
| 2024 | $9,367 | $589,312 | $178,893 | $417,419 |
| 2023 | $9,809 | $584,622 | $175,386 | $409,236 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $566,160 | $171,948 | $401,212 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $554,924 | $168,577 | $393,347 |
| 2020 | $9,016 | $556,162 | $166,848 | $389,314 |
| 2019 | $8,672 | $545,260 | $163,578 | $381,682 |
| 2018 | $8,489 | $534,570 | $160,371 | $374,199 |
| 2017 | $8,162 | $524,090 | $157,227 | $366,863 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $513,816 | $154,145 | $359,671 |
| 2015 | $7,844 | $506,098 | $151,829 | $354,269 |
| 2014 | $7,887 | $496,185 | $148,855 | $347,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map