NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $636,000 - $852,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
3,123 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2021

Last sale price $600,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,507 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great opportunity quadruplex. (4) 1 bedroom 1 bath units Great Investment Opportunity. Large Corner lot Property. 3519 Trinity St and 3511 Trinity St Great Curb Appeal. This is a great investment opportunity for either a new or seasoned investor. This property is PRICED TO SELL as the seller is very motivated. All 4 units are currently occupied by tenants in good standing. This property is minutes from the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, Banc of California Stadium and USC
Please Do Not Disturb Tenants

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Flores

Big Block Powerhouse Realty License #01788762 Listed on: 02/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Flores

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 3,123 Sq Ft Home
  • Quadruplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 298
  • Tax Tract Number 2284
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5120014021

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • Rent Control
  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • 4 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $4
  • Gross Income $42,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Zoning: LAR2
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5120014021
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Price Per Square Foot: 192.12

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 4.00
  • Gross Income: 42000.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 42000.00
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Rent Control: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 2284.10
  • Tax Lot: 298
  • Tax Tract Number: 2284.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $600,000 -16.7% $192 / Sq Ft
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $720,000 +20.0% $231 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Off Market $600,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,113 $636,724 $424,483 $212,241
2024 $8,006 $624,240 $416,160 $208,080
2023 $7,857 $612,000 $408,000 $204,000
2022 $7,502 $600,000 $400,000 $200,000
2021 $3,981 $297,416 $152,959 $144,457
2020 $4,014 $294,747 $151,391 $143,356
2019 $3,870 $288,976 $148,423 $140,553
2018 $3,773 $283,318 $145,513 $137,805
2016 $3,580 $271,953 $139,863 $132,090
2015 $3,532 $267,869 $137,763 $130,106
2014 $3,569 $262,623 $135,065 $127,558
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW21013251

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5120-014-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.