367 E 3rd St Lansdale, PA 19446
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 E 3rd St, Lansdale, PA 19446 and is currently estimated at $293,674, approximately $254 per square foot. 367 E 3rd St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Knapp Elementary School, Penndale Middle School, and North Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Helal Abubaker and Akter Mirza Rashida
Bought by
Rahman Iqbal H and Romana Umme
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,440
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Walsh Donna M
Bought by
Helal Abubaker and Akter Mirza Rashida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Walsh James and Walsh Donna M
Bought by
Walsh Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Deloreto Michael P
Bought by
Walsh James and Walsh Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Iqbal H | $285,000 | Rogers Land Transfer Llc | |
| Helal Abubaker | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Walsh Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Walsh James | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rahman Iqbal H | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helal Abubaker | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2018 | $913 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $97,650 | $25,090 | $72,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map