367 E 590th Ave Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 E 590th Ave, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $252,629, approximately $138 per square foot. 367 E 590th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including R.V. Haderlein Elementary School, Girard Middle School, and Girard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Bought by
Sandford Brian Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandford Brian Anthony | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $15,767 | $2,794 | $12,973 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $15,087 | $1,939 | $13,148 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $12,793 | $1,875 | $10,918 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $12,374 | $1,692 | $10,682 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $11,370 | $1,328 | $10,042 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $11,315 | $1,235 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $11,279 | $1,187 | $10,092 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $11,095 | $1,115 | $9,980 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $10,905 | $896 | $10,009 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $10,871 | $857 | $10,014 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $10,866 | $804 | $10,062 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $10,842 | $758 | $10,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map