367 Forest Hill Way Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $768,091 - $1,217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,983
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Forest Hill Way, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $997,773, approximately $503 per square foot. 367 Forest Hill Way is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St Pauls Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
367 Forest Hill Way Llc
Bought by
Raczkowski Robert and Raczkowski Helen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Gloria M Daas
Bought by
367 Forest Hill Way Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raczkowski Robert | -- | None Available | |
| 367 Forest Hill Way Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,611 | $566,400 | $316,100 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $11,260 | $566,400 | $316,100 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $11,260 | $566,400 | $316,100 | $250,300 |
| 2022 | $11,311 | $566,400 | $316,100 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $566,400 | $316,100 | $250,300 |
| 2020 | $12,564 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $12,629 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $12,655 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $12,562 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $12,276 | $168,100 | $68,400 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map