367 Grandview Dr Springville, CA 93265
Estimated Value: $148,272 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,322
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Grandview Dr, Springville, CA 93265 and is currently estimated at $226,757. 367 Grandview Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Porterville High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Robb Stewart W
Bought by
Robb Stewart W and Robb Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Magill Robert G
Bought by
Magill Robert G and Magill Hazel Amelia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Stewart W | -- | -- | |
| Magill Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $692 | $66,781 | $25,249 | $41,532 |
| 2024 | $692 | $65,472 | $24,754 | $40,718 |
| 2023 | $694 | $64,189 | $24,269 | $39,920 |
| 2022 | $667 | $62,932 | $23,794 | $39,138 |
| 2021 | $659 | $61,698 | $23,327 | $38,371 |
| 2020 | $649 | $61,066 | $23,088 | $37,978 |
| 2019 | $633 | $59,868 | $22,635 | $37,233 |
| 2018 | $624 | $58,694 | $22,191 | $36,503 |
| 2017 | $616 | $57,543 | $21,756 | $35,787 |
| 2016 | $593 | $56,414 | $21,329 | $35,085 |
| 2015 | $570 | $55,567 | $21,009 | $34,558 |
| 2014 | $570 | $54,478 | $20,597 | $33,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map