NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $262,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,420 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2019

Last sale price $128,600 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,818 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2019

Delightful move-in ready 4-bedroom cape cod in Tonawanda. Recently updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinets, new floors, stainless steel appliances including dishwasher, plus built-in cabinets and shelves surrounding window. Spacious family room addition with wood-burning stove with sliding glass door leading to fully fenced private yard. Hardwood floors and large window in living room. Full bath and 2 bedrooms with hardwood floors complete the first floor. Second floor has 2 more bedrooms. Full, dry basement with solid mechanics. 2 car garage with electric opener. Great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christian Voigt

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301211121 Listed on: 09/11/2019

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Gmyrek

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301216814

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-600-0002-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,444

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company's Su
  • Directions: Harrison is conveniently located off of Parker Boulevard, south of Sheridan Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-600-0002-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5444.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2019
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$128,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-4.74%
Current Estimated Value
$245,050

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,450
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.62%
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Outstanding Balance
$108,739
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,311

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2017
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Celena Luz $128,600 None Available
Hamilton Marjorie $125,000 None Available
Price Fayrda Jayne -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Celena Luz $124,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $128,600 -1.1% $91 / Sq Ft
10/27/2019 10/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $130,000 -3.7% $92 / Sq Ft
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $135,000 +8.0% $95 / Sq Ft
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2017 09/10/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,136 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2024 $6,136 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2023 $5,991 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2022 $5,667 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2021 $5,647 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2020 $4,731 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2019 $5,443 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2018 $5,164 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2017 $1,432 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2016 $2,167 $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2015 -- $49,000 $7,600 $41,400
2014 -- $49,000 $7,600 $41,400

MLS Number: B1224774

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-600-0002-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.