367 Hayts Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $489,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Hayts Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $378,999, approximately $311 per square foot. 367 Hayts Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Enfield School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Ainslie James S
Bought by
Debell John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debell John W | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,469 | $370,000 | $57,600 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $8,193 | $370,000 | $57,600 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $263,000 | $57,600 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $250,000 | $57,600 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $225,000 | $57,600 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $225,000 | $57,600 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $225,000 | $57,600 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $195,000 | $57,600 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $195,000 | $57,600 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $195,000 | $57,600 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $57,600 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $57,600 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map