367 Maple Ave Morgantown, WV 26501
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,313 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Maple Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $195,078, approximately $170 per square foot. 367 Maple Ave is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2025
Sold by
Pompili Michael A
Bought by
Pompili Michael A and Pompili Nathaniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pompili Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $45,600 | $12,720 | $32,880 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $45,600 | $12,720 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $45,600 | $12,720 | $32,880 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $45,000 | $12,720 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $45,000 | $12,720 | $32,280 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $45,000 | $12,720 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $45,000 | $12,720 | $32,280 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $45,000 | $12,720 | $32,280 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $44,280 | $12,000 | $32,280 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $44,280 | $12,000 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $48,300 | $16,020 | $32,280 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $51,780 | $20,100 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map