367 Marie Common Livermore, CA 94550
Windmill Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,457 - $949,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Marie Common, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $847,364, approximately $558 per square foot. 367 Marie Common is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Volponi Volponi John T John T and Volponi John T
Bought by
Margaryan Artur and Margaryan Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,750
Outstanding Balance
$547,506
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Haberman David W
Bought by
Volponi Peggy S T and Volponi John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Woods Laurence A and Woods Tina
Bought by
Haberman David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,955
Interest Rate
10.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Stewart Joan
Bought by
Woods Laurence A and Woods Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Moller Erik R
Bought by
Stewart Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaryan Artur | $665,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Volponi Peggy S T | $387,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Haberman David W | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woods Laurence A | $186,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stewart Joan | $186,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Margaryan Artur | $631,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberman David W | $269,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Laurence A | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,165 | $734,807 | $222,542 | $519,265 |
| 2024 | $9,165 | $720,263 | $218,179 | $509,084 |
| 2023 | $9,035 | $713,005 | $213,901 | $499,104 |
| 2022 | $8,912 | $692,027 | $209,708 | $489,319 |
| 2021 | $8,736 | $678,321 | $205,596 | $479,725 |
| 2020 | $8,467 | $678,300 | $203,490 | $474,810 |
| 2019 | $8,486 | $665,000 | $199,500 | $465,500 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $484,188 | $145,319 | $338,869 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $474,694 | $142,469 | $332,225 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $465,387 | $139,676 | $325,711 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $458,396 | $137,578 | $320,818 |
| 2014 | $5,036 | $404,000 | $121,200 | $282,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map