367 Mosleys Bluff Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Mosleys Bluff Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $236,360, approximately $93 per square foot. 367 Mosleys Bluff Rd is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Whetstine Jack L and Whetstine Jacqueline M
Bought by
Sims Johnny Lee and Sims Michelle Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Johnny Lee | $146,000 | Title West |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $17,843 | $67 | $17,776 |
| 2024 | $857 | $17,842 | $67 | $17,775 |
| 2023 | $572 | $14,407 | $63 | $14,344 |
| 2022 | $970 | $14,407 | $63 | $14,344 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $14,407 | $63 | $14,344 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $14,407 | $63 | $14,344 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $12,976 | $62 | $12,914 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $12,976 | $62 | $12,914 |
| 2017 | $818 | $12,049 | $62 | $11,987 |