Seller's Agent in 2020
Vi Sikkema
RE/MAX
(209) 599-7100
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $627,000
Investors Opportunity! Picture the possibilities with this lovely Duplex showing 2 units, each with 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, an inside Laundry Room, and newer Windows in one unit. Plus a 1 Car Garage. Both units are occupied, tenants would like to stay.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heida Sheryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Vangroningen Marvin | -- | None Available | |
| Heida James A | $445,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mangelos Joseph P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $445,000 | +1.4% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $488,845 | $124,465 | $364,380 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $479,261 | $122,025 | $357,236 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $469,865 | $119,633 | $350,232 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $460,653 | $117,288 | $343,365 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $445,000 | $115,000 | $330,000 |
| 2020 | $969 | $72,172 | $6,498 | $65,674 |
| 2019 | $956 | $70,758 | $6,371 | $64,387 |
| 2018 | $901 | $69,372 | $6,247 | $63,125 |
| 2017 | $886 | $68,013 | $6,125 | $61,888 |
| 2016 | $873 | $66,679 | $6,005 | $60,674 |
| 2014 | $842 | $64,392 | $5,799 | $58,593 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vi Sikkema
RE/MAX
(209) 599-7100
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chris Winget
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 606-6007
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20052340
APN: 261-070-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.