367 Rhode Island St Buffalo, NY 14213
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,529 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,489
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Rhode Island St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $268,132, approximately $180 per square foot. 367 Rhode Island St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Dubaishi Mohamed A
Bought by
Dubaishi Zabibah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubaishi Zabibah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $205,000 | $25,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $813 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $735 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $729 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $729 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $154 | $145,000 | $15,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $549 | $20,000 | $4,800 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $516 | $20,000 | $4,800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,000 | $4,800 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $487 | $20,000 | $4,800 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $4,800 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $4,800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map