367 S Monroe St Blissfield, MI 49228
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 S Monroe St, Blissfield, MI 49228 and is currently estimated at $182,408, approximately $180 per square foot. 367 S Monroe St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Blissfield Elementary School, Blissfield Middle School, and Blissfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Buehrer Clifford and Buehrer Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehrer Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $766 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127,737 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $49,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $48,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,677 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map