367 Stack Pole Rd Bethel, VT 05032
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Stack Pole Rd, Bethel, VT 05032 and is currently estimated at $410,693, approximately $271 per square foot. 367 Stack Pole Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including South Royalton Elementary School, White River Valley Middle School, and White River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Lamson Gregory C
Bought by
Mcintyre William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre William A | $130,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,178 | $259,800 | $77,000 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $259,800 | $77,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $259,800 | $77,000 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $248,300 | $77,000 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $248,300 | $77,000 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $5,823 | $248,300 | $77,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $248,300 | $77,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $248,300 | $77,000 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $248,300 | $77,000 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,252 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map