367 Summit Rd Mountainside, NJ 07092
Estimated Value: $684,515 - $918,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 Summit Rd, Mountainside, NJ 07092 and is currently estimated at $768,129, approximately $596 per square foot. 367 Summit Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Beechwood School, Deerfield Elementary School, and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Edmund Szwarek
Bought by
Szkwarek Edmund
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1972
Bought by
Trzcinski Tadeusz and Trzcinski Jaroslawa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szkwarek Edmund | -- | Gregory M Juba Pc | |
| Trzcinski Tadeusz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,488 | $511,600 | $290,200 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $511,600 | $290,200 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $10,171 | $511,600 | $290,200 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $10,217 | $511,600 | $290,200 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $10,048 | $511,600 | $290,200 | $221,400 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $125,500 | $65,800 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $9,429 | $125,500 | $65,800 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $125,500 | $65,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $9,379 | $125,500 | $65,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $9,165 | $125,500 | $65,800 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map