367 West Ave Gustine, CA 95322
Estimated Value: $367,981 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 367 West Ave, Gustine, CA 95322 and is currently estimated at $380,745, approximately $249 per square foot. 367 West Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Gustine Elementary School, Gustine Middle School, and Gustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Jensen J Wilmar and Estate Of Nellie Moses
Bought by
Duarte Frank C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Outstanding Balance
$73,431
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2002
Sold by
Rhoades Randle F and Rhoades Sadie M
Bought by
Moses Hershel R and Moses Nellie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Frank C | $115,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Moses Hershel R | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duarte Frank C | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $148,429 | $25,809 | $122,620 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $145,519 | $25,303 | $120,216 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $142,666 | $24,807 | $117,859 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $139,870 | $24,321 | $115,549 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $137,129 | $23,845 | $113,284 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $135,724 | $23,601 | $112,123 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $133,064 | $23,139 | $109,925 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $130,456 | $22,686 | $107,770 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $127,899 | $22,242 | $105,657 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $125,392 | $21,806 | $103,586 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $123,510 | $21,479 | $102,031 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map